Minocqua Center Gymnasium

The Minocqua Center Gymnasium is available to reserve for events and recreational use. Contact the Town Secretary to reserve the facility.


MonthWeekDay
May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
April 28, 2019 April 29, 2019

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

5:15 pm: Zumba

5:15 pm: Zumba

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis
April 30, 2019

8:00 am: Reserved

8:00 am: Reserved

5:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

5:30 pm: Youth Volleyball
May 1, 2019

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

5:00 pm: Dog Training

5:00 pm: Dog Training
May 2, 2019

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball
May 3, 2019

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball
May 4, 2019
May 5, 2019 May 6, 2019

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

5:15 pm: Zumba

5:15 pm: Zumba

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis
May 7, 2019 May 8, 2019

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

5:00 pm: Dog Training

5:00 pm: Dog Training
May 9, 2019

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball
May 10, 2019

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball
May 11, 2019
May 12, 2019 May 13, 2019

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

5:15 pm: Zumba

5:15 pm: Zumba

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis
May 14, 2019 May 15, 2019

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

5:00 pm: Dog Training

5:00 pm: Dog Training
May 16, 2019

8:00 am: Lakeland Art League - Art Workshop

8:00 am: Lakeland Art League - Art Workshop

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball
May 17, 2019

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball
May 18, 2019
May 19, 2019 May 20, 2019

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

3:30 pm: Youth Volleyball

5:15 pm: Zumba

5:15 pm: Zumba

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis
May 21, 2019 May 22, 2019

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

5:00 pm: Dog Training

5:00 pm: Dog Training
May 23, 2019

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball
May 24, 2019

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball
May 25, 2019
May 26, 2019 May 27, 2019

5:15 pm: Zumba

5:15 pm: Zumba

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis

6:45 pm: Reserved - Tennis
May 28, 2019 May 29, 2019

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

9:00 am: Rocking Horse

5:00 pm: Dog Training

5:00 pm: Dog Training
May 30, 2019

9:00 am: Lakeland Art League

9:00 am: Lakeland Art League

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball

6:00 pm: Reserved - Basketball
May 31, 2019

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

1:00 pm: LUHS Educational Program

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball

5:00 pm: Reserved - Volleyball
June 1, 2019